Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin {PMAYG2022-23} @ pmayg.nic.in Gramin List

pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin | pmayg nic in list 2022-23 |Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List | PM Awas Yojana Gramin List kaise Dekhe

The Indian government has launched an initiative called Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin yojana with the aim of providing affordable housing for rural villagers. The PMAYG plan, first introduced in 1985 under the name PMAY List 2023, was significantly revised and reintroduced in 2016 by the current government as part of its Housing for All by 2022 agenda. Action.In today’s article, we will learn more about Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin and its benefits.

PMAYG Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin

This plan aims to deliver 1.95 billion Pucca homes in rural India between 2019 and 2022. This project has been extended to 2024, and the goal is now to have 2.95 billion Pucca homes. Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin plans to deliver Pucca homes with water, sanitation and electricity to all eligible rural families in two phases.

pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin

People who do not own a home PMAY List as well as people living in Kutcha homes or badly damaged homes are the target audience for this program. The finance minister also proposed setting aside Rs 48,000 crore for delayed affordable housing projects. at national level. This speeds up construction projects. The minimum size of the apartments to be developed within the PMAYG 2022-23 project has been increased from 20 square meters on the current date to 25 square meters.

NREGA Payment List 

pmayg nic in list Subsidy Scheme

  • The beneficiaries of the program are interested in a subsidy of around three percent.
  • For EMI (fees) to be paid, the maximum grant amount to be received is Rs 38,359.
  • Beneficiaries of the program are eligible to receive loans from participating financial institutions up to Rs 70,000.
  • The maximum amount of capital that can be awarded under the subsidy is Rs 2 lakh.

इंदिरा गांधी आवास योजना

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin 2022-23 Overview

Scheme NamePradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAYG)
Official Websitepmayg.nic.in 
Toll-Free Number1800-11-6446 / 1800-11-8111
PMAYG Beneficiary Registration GuideDownload Manual
PMAYG Portal / Application

PMAYG 2022-23 Objectives

The main purpose of the program is to provide financial support to those living in Kaccha houses or destroyed houses, The aim of the scheme is to provide monetary support to those individuals who are living in kaccha houses as well as those who do not own their houses. The plan includes the provision of basic services, including electricity, LPG water and road connections, in addition to the construction of housing.

PMAYG 2022-23 Benefits

  • Beneficiaries of the MGNREGS program receive a daily wage of Rs 90.95 for unskilled labour.
  • Under the terms of the project, the central government would foot the bill for all other costs in full and each beneficiary will be given an additional financial support of Rs. 12,000 for the construction of permanent toilets and two tanks in each dwelling.
  • In flat regions, the central and state governments would split the cost of the unit 60:40, resulting in an aid amount of Rs 1.20 lakh for each unit.
  • Payments are sent digitally and deposited directly into bank accounts or postal accounts linked to Aadhaar.
  • The ratio is 90:10 in the Himalayan States, the Northeastern States and the Union Territory (UT) of Jammu and Kashmir, with up to Rs. 30,000 in aid available for every
    units.
  • Recipients can choose home designs based on geography, climate, culture, and other factors.

PMAYG 2022-23 Eligibility

  • The plan helps homeless families. Zero, one,
  • Family who lives in one and two bedroom in Kaccha homes.
  • Households without a 25-year-old male who can read and write.
  • Households without a man between the ages of 16 and 59. Adults aged 59+.
  • Landless families doing odd jobs. SC, ST and other minorities are also priorities of this program.
  •  Households in which only one person is disabled and no one else in the household is able to work.

Documents required

  • Beneficiaries ‘Aadhaar number
  • Consent document to use Aadhaar on behalf of the beneficiary
  • MGNREGA-registered beneficiary job card number
  • Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) number of the beneficiary
  • Bank passbook, IFSC code
  • Mobile number

PMAYG 2022-23 Application Procedure

  • To apply, you need a login ID on the official website.
  • Sign up for pmayg nic in list. After entering the credentials, press Sign In.
  • After successful registration, a form is displayed.
pmayg List
  • Information is entered into the personal data field, such as gender, mobile phone number, Aadhaar number, etc.
  • Upload the signed authorization document required to use your Aadhaar number.
  • To find payee name, pmayg nic in list and priority, click the search button.
  • To register, use the Select to Register option.
  • The recipient information is created and presented automatically.
  • Remaining details of the beneficiary can now be filled in, e.g. Type of property, relationship, Aadhaar number, etc.
  • Upload the required authorization form to use the beneficiary’s Aadhaar number.
  • In the next part, fill out the appropriate forms with the beneficiary’s account information.
  • This includes the beneficiary’s name, bank account number and any other relevant information.
  • If the beneficiary is interested in a loan, select “Yes” and enter the minimum amount required for the loan.
  • In the next part, you need to enter the beneficiary’s MGNREGA
    Labor Card number as well as their Swachh Bharat Mission number.
  • The office concerned fills in the following field.

PMAY List: How do I Verify and Download Gramin List PDF? 

  • Now you can the Open the “Report” tab found in the “Awaassoft” part of the official PMAY-G website at pmayg.nic.in. 
  •  a new window with the “Social Audit Reports” section must be selected.  You must select the “Beneficiary information for Verification” option.
  • The second option is to select “Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin.”
  • After that, choose “Name of State” from the third option.
  • Next, choose the “District” name from the fourth option.
  • Choose “Block” from the fifth option.

PMAYG 2022-23 Check Status

  • PMAYG subsidy status can be checked online by following the procedures below:
  • Visit this address which is an official website
  • Then select the “Awaasoft” tab on the home page.
pmayg nic in list
  • Enter the FTO number or PFMS ID and the Captcha code.
  • Press the Submit button.
  • The current status of the application form is displayed on the screen.

Beneficiary List for PMAY-G / iay.nic.in Reports

  • The people of the country who want to make the list, then they have to first use SECC.
  • Only then the priority will be given to the beneficiaries.
  • Now after this, after verification of the list, it will be sent to the Gram Sabha.
  • Once verified, a final list will be generated and published
  • Finally, annual lists will be made

PMAYG nic in list Contact Us

  • First of all you have to go to official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin .
  • A new page open front of you .
  • now you have required to Click on Contact Us Option .
pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin
  • Now the contact information related to the scheme will come in front of you.
  • You can now solve your problem through this helpline number.

Check Name in PMAY-G Beneficiary List 2022 Without Registration No.

  • Like the process of searching his name in PMAY-G list along with the registration process, if a person does not want to enter his registration number, then that person can search his name without his registration number.
  • To do this process the applicant has to click on the “Advance Search” tab. Then the PMAYG New List 2022 Name Search page without registration number will display as follows.
pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin
  • In this form you can now enter your state, district, block, panchayat, scheme name, financial year and search your registration number in the following ways.
  • Search by Name
  • Search by BPL Number
  • Account Number
  • Search by Sanction Order
  • Search by Father / Husband Name

How to Check SECC Family Member Details?

  • First of all you have to go to official website of pmayg nic in list.
  • A new page open front of you .
  • you have required to click on stakeholders menu on the home page and click on secc family member details.
pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin
  • You have enter the details of your state and seven digit PMAYID and click on the button of Get Family Members Details.
pmayg pradhan mantri awas yojana gramin
  • As u soon In this way you can easily see pmayg.nic.in 2022-23 Gramin List and SECC Family Member Details.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin

  • Go to offficial website
  • A new page open front of you .
  • on the new page enter the registration number
  • Now click on the access the list

Get a List of the PMAY-U State Level Nodal Agencies?

  • Go to the official website of the https://pmaymis.gov.in/ website and log in.
  • Now after that you have
  • SNLA list tab from the homepage.
  • The PMAY-U scheme will open a list of SNLA.
  • This list includes details about the SNLAs, including State, Organization Name, Address, and Email.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin

  • You have required to click on the Advanced Search Option to proceed without entering the registration number.
  • You have required on the option a new page appears You have select the details and enter the following the details as per the page .
  • State
  • District
  • Block
  • Panchayat
  • Scheme Name
  • Search By Name
  • Search By Bpl
  • Account Number
  • Search By Sancation
  • Search by Father\ Husband Name
  • You have click on the Search option .

PMAY List 2023

State NameMoRD TargetCompletedSanctionedFund Transferred% of Sanction% of Completion
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37
Arunachal Pradesh41,596.004,250.0034,529.0021.4283.0110.22
Assam1,581,833.00535,682.001,249,020.008,651.6878.9633.86
Bihar3,883,611.002,458,372.003,643,362.0034,839.1693.8163.3
Chhattisgarh1,097,150.00824,975.001,096,478.0010,614.3199.9475.19
Goa1,707.001312432.314.247.67
Gujarat449,167.00348,814.00433,120.004,272.9896.4377.66
Haryana30,789.0020,805.0025,821.00312.2383.8667.57
Himachal Pradesh15,483.009,576.0014,730.00166.0495.1461.85
Jammu and Kashmir201,633.0085,894.00194,861.001,518.8996.6442.6
Jharkhand1,603,268.001,154,003.001,584,185.0017,747.4898.8171.98
Kerala42,212.0019,953.0034,296.00301.1181.2547.27
Madhya Pradesh3,038,166.002,478,216.003,475,658.0033,922.39114.481.57
Maharashtra1,505,983.00804,887.001,178,232.0010,638.7878.2453.45
Manipur46,166.0014,905.0032,170.00244.7169.6832.29
Meghalaya81,677.0028,768.0061,531.00534.2275.3335.22
Mizoram20,518.005,514.0013,532.0080.6765.9526.87
Nagaland25,074.004,239.0022,273.0076.4988.8316.91
Odisha2,695,837.001,689,816.001,838,331.0021,888.8468.1962.68
Punjab41,117.0023,154.0036,500.00310.7588.7756.31
Rajasthan1,733,959.001,273,734.001,726,417.0017,126.1299.5773.46
Sikkim1,409.001,070.001,361.0014.2696.5975.94
Tamil Nadu817,439.00344,436.00745,295.004,811.4591.1742.14
Tripura237,317.0047,298.00206,898.002,001.6387.1819.93
Uttar Pradesh2,615,951.002,556,170.002,610,566.0031,164.1999.7997.71
Uttarakhand29,138.0016,674.0028,160.00313.0396.6457.22
West Bengal3,488,456.003,266,485.003,467,798.0041,062.2399.4193.64
Andaman and Nicobar1,337.001,106.001,355.0011.17101.3582.72
Dadra and Nagar Haveli6,763.002,065.005,624.0090.3283.230.53
Daman and Diu6813470.1669.1219.12
Lakshadweep5344530.610083.02
Puducherry00
Andhra Pradesh256,270.0046,707.0067,567.0026.3718.23
Karnataka166,355.0056,955.0092,687.0055.7234.24
Telangana00
Ladakh1,992.001,428.001,906.0014.2995.6871.69
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37

PMAY List 2023: Amount of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Subsidy for Each Category

Borrower CategoryPMAY CLSS Subsidy Amount
EWS (Economically Weaker Section)Rs. 2.20 Lakh Per Applicant
LIG (Low-Income Groups)Rs. 2.67 Lakh Per Applicant
MIG 1 (Middle-Income Groups)Rs. 2.35 Lakh Per Applicant
MIG 2Rs. 2.30 Lakh Per Applicant

Get a List of the PMAY-U State Level Nodal Agencies?

  • Go to the official website of the portal.
  • Select the SNLA list tab from the homepage.
  • The PMAY-U scheme will open a list of SNLA.
  • This list includes details about the SNLAs, including State, Organization Name, Address, and Email

Leave a Comment